Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7035,408
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,8135,477
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,6355,366
YaoundeCameroon 12,5447,795
YokoCameroon 12,3757,690
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3693,337
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6661,035
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8611,778
YanjiChina 5,6503,511
YichangChina 7,6734,768
YinchuanChina 7,1664,453
YiningChina 7,5674,702
YariguiesColombia 8,3935,216
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4564,634
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3454,564
YazdIran 9,5025,905
YakushimaJapan 6,7174,174
YamagataJapan 5,4903,412
YamaguchiJapan 6,3283,932
YokkaichiJapan 5,9863,720
YokohamaJapan 5,7783,590
YonagoJapan 6,1133,799
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6764,770
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,3115,165
YeMyanmar 9,8316,109
YolaNigeria 11,9747,441
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4694,020
YurimaguasPeru 9,5445,931
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6924,159
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,6262,875
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6195,356
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3151,438
Yakutat, AkUsa 409254
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9251,818
York, PaUsa 5,1273,186
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,8222,996
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9032,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -