Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,8225,482
NeuquenArgentina 13,1538,173
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1748,187
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8406,736
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8236,726
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1017,520
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5627,806
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4614,015
NatitingouBenin 11,5837,198
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9018,017
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2027,582
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3297,661
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5522,829
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9311,200
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0503,138
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3702,715
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,077669
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4471,521
North Bay, OnCanada 4,4642,774
N’DjamenaChad 11,7057,273
NanchangChina 7,6464,752
NanjingChina 7,1804,461
NanningChina 8,6055,347
NicosiaCyprus 9,3095,785
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9784,336
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4094,604
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4114,605
NegeleEthiopia 12,6077,834
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3435,806
NandiFiji 9,3435,806
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3073,919
NancyFrance 7,5594,697
NantesFrance 7,5664,702
NiceFrance 8,1225,047
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1564,447
NurembergGermany 7,5494,691
NurnbergGermany 7,5484,691
NaxosGreece 9,0665,634
NanortalikGreenland 4,9503,076
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8593,019
NordGreenland 3,8682,404
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3952,731
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5377,169
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0146,223
New DelhiIndia 9,2945,776
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5375,305
NaganoJapan 5,7463,571
NagasakiJapan 6,5424,065
NagoJapan 7,2144,483
NagoyaJapan 5,9453,694
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2664,515
NaraJapan 6,0483,758
NazeJapan 6,9654,328
NemuroJapan 4,7742,967
NiigataJapan 5,5893,473
NikkoJapan 5,6693,523
NobeokaJapan 6,4624,015
NairobiKenya 13,3578,300
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4584,013
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9864,963
NidaLithuania 7,0214,363
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5689,053
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3589,543
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5079,015
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6539,106
NaraMali 10,7936,707
NioroMali 10,7136,657
NemaMauritania 10,6406,612
NouakchottMauritania 10,1696,319
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1896,331
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6727,253
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9627,433
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8617,371
NandaimeNicaragua 7,2984,535
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4387,108
NiameyNiger 11,2667,001
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5463,447
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3043,296
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3772,720
NawabshahPakistan 9,8076,094
NokkundiPakistan 9,6736,011
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7237,285
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7395,431
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6123,488
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3953,352
NikolaevRussia 7,9874,963
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,2502,641
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8051,743
NizneangarskRussia 5,4303,374
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9033,668
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0843,781
NovgorodRussia 6,7094,169
NovosibirskRussia 6,3963,974
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,4207,097
No. 6Sudan 10,9106,779
NyalaSudan 11,8417,358
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2855,770
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6826,017
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4026,464
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3445,806
NarathiwatThailand 10,5206,537
NigdeTurkey 8,9955,590
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6695,387
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9264,925
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6252,874
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6252,874
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,9463,073
Natchez, MsUsa 5,1153,179
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4822,785
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2723,276
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2203,244
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,8803,033
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,0452,514
New London, WiUsa 4,1272,565
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,3343,315
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,3223,307
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,8772,409
New YorkUsa 5,2003,231
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2423,257
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2253,247
Newark, NjUsa 5,2173,242
Newberry, MiUsa 4,1442,575
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3903,349
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,3262,688
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3213,306
Newport, TnUsa 5,1573,204
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,035643
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4413,381
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,8642,401
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4531,524
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7802,349
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7672,341
Norton, KsUsa 3,9032,425
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7192,933
NdolaZambia 14,6489,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -