Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6566,001
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7945,465
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7915,463
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8735,514
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2168,212
AzulArgentina 13,3478,294
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6317,849
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7817,321
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8327,352
AmberleyAustralia 11,2807,009
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7095,412
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,8565,503
AimoresBrazil 12,7137,900
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1547,552
AltamiraBrazil 10,5426,551
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6606,624
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8758,001
ApodiBrazil 11,5467,175
AracajuBrazil 12,1007,519
AracuaiBrazil 12,4097,711
AragarcasBrazil 11,7717,315
AraxaBrazil 12,4077,710
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8547,366
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0151,252
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0241,258
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 953592
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6323,500
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2222,002
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,6572,273
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6262,254
AbecheChad 11,6017,209
AntofagastaChile 11,5567,181
AricaChile 11,0646,875
AltaiChina 6,9684,330
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8055,471
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7645,446
AraucaColombia 8,5505,313
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3274,553
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4464,627
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4404,624
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7456,055
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8966,149
AswanEgypt 10,5526,557
AsyutEgypt 10,2086,343
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,9304,306
AsmaraEritrea 11,5057,149
AssabEritrea 11,7267,286
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2057,585
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3385,181
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9144,918
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,0399,967
AccraGhana 12,0417,482
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6535,377
AthensGreece 8,9555,565
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9855,583
AasiaatGreenland 4,0432,513
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7602,958
AputiteqGreenland 4,7352,942
AkureyriIceland 5,2873,286
AgraIndia 9,4155,851
AhmedabadIndia 10,0216,227
AkolaIndia 10,1266,293
AllahabadIndia 9,4655,881
AmritsarIndia 9,0485,622
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1266,292
AbadanIran 9,7556,062
ArakIran 9,3295,797
AlbengaItaly 8,0955,030
AlgheroItaly 8,4695,263
AmendolaItaly 8,4845,272
AnconaItaly 8,2265,112
ArezzoItaly 8,2195,108
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9547,429
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9717,439
AbashiriJapan 4,7862,974
AburatsuJapan 6,5674,081
AikawaJapan 5,6223,493
AjiroJapan 5,8423,630
AkitaJapan 5,3753,340
AkuneJapan 6,5894,095
AomoriJapan 5,2433,258
AsahikawaJapan 4,9093,050
AsosanJapan 6,4654,018
AmmanJordan 9,6596,002
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7724,829
AinaziLatvia 6,7584,200
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7229,148
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7039,137
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1849,435
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4448,976
AtarMauritania 10,0276,231
AgalegaMauritius 14,0698,742
AcapulcoMexico 6,1433,818
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7004,163
AltaiMongolia 6,8114,232
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5694,082
AgadirMorocco 9,1165,665
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1734,458
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4817,756
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9617,433
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5557,180
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4507,115
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,3404,561
AgadezNiger 11,0356,858
AsuncionParaguay 12,3817,694
ArequipaPeru 10,8046,714
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3345,179
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6976,026
AradRomania 8,0324,991
AjanRussia 4,1352,570
AldanRussia 4,5552,830
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5704,704
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9793,716
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,3452,700
AnadyrRussia 1,8421,144
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0343,749
ArmavirRussia 8,1965,093
AstrakhanRussia 8,0014,972
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6305,363
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7924,842
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4315,239
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5275,299
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6425,371
Abu HamedSudan 11,0456,864
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8017,334
AqiqSudan 11,1816,948
ArbaatSudan 11,0076,840
AromaSudan 11,4547,118
AtbaraSudan 11,2496,990
Abu KamalSyria 9,3705,823
AleppoSyria 9,1895,710
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7656,068
AtakpameTogo 11,8687,375
AdanaTurkey 9,1045,657
AfyonTurkey 8,9055,534
AnkaraTurkey 8,7755,453
AntalyaTurkey 9,1155,664
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,7805,456
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4944,036
AberporthUk 6,9724,333
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9554,322
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2775,143
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0525,004
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3146,409
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3176,411
ArtigasUruguay 12,9248,031
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,0173,118
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,5222,189
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1331,326
Abilene, TxUsa 4,6132,867
Ada, MnUsa 3,4742,159
Adrian, MiUsa 4,5812,846
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3903,349
Akron, OhUsa 4,8102,989
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8392,386
Albany, GaUsa 5,4653,396
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0613,145
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,9402,448
Albion, NeUsa 3,8332,382
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0272,503
Aledo, IlUsa 4,2902,666
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6642,277
Algona, IaUsa 3,9602,461
Alice, TxUsa 5,1173,180
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1543,203
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5782,224
Alma, MiUsa 4,4432,761
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,3492,703
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6132,867
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2482,640
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1673,211
Amite, LaUsa 5,2393,256
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 195121
Anderson, InUsa 4,6442,886
Anderson, ScUsa 5,2463,260
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9023,046
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,5812,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,097682
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,6203,492
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0363,751
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,2323,251
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7962,359
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2071,371
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1962,607
Athens, GaUsa 5,3243,308
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,2933,289
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3043,296
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5701,597
Auburn, NeUsa 4,1112,555
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4493,386
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6881,670
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3662,713
Austin, TxUsa 4,9123,052
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0935,029
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1615,071
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3885,213
AdenYemen 11,7297,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -