Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,4575,877
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8124,854
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,5245,297
Ze DocaBrazil 10,9496,804
ZhengzhouChina 7,1774,460
ZhijiangChina 8,0645,011
ZagrebCroatia 8,0174,982
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7744,831
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9595,567
ZahedanIran 9,6445,993
ZanjanIran 9,0555,627
ZacatecasMexico 5,4113,363
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4163,987
ZinderNiger 11,4047,087
ZhobPakistan 9,2335,737
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4195,853
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4215,854
ZamoscPoland 7,5454,689
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3404,561
ZigalovoRussia 5,6873,534
ZiganskRussia 4,0582,522
ZyryankaRussia 3,0271,881
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1635,073
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7414,810
ZanzibarTanzania 13,8918,632
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6075,349
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9024,910
ZitomirUkraine 7,6244,738
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8004,847
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6924,780
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,5252,191
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,9312,443
ZambeziZambia 14,6549,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -