Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8165,479
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0466,243
OranArgentina 11,8347,354
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5597,804
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0657,497
OstendeBelgium 7,2254,490
ObidosBrazil 10,2396,363
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2797,009
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7472,950
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7492,951
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0868,132
OdenseDenmark 6,9004,288
OtavaloEcuador 8,8305,487
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5465,932
OuluFinland 5,9803,716
OroomiehIran 8,9825,582
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4615,258
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3797,071
ObihiroJapan 4,9353,067
OfunatoJapan 5,3463,322
OitaJapan 6,4043,980
OkayamaJapan 6,1523,823
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0974,410
OmaezakiJapan 5,9303,685
OmuJapan 4,8082,988
OnahamaJapan 5,5763,465
OsakaJapan 6,0663,769
OshimaJapan 5,8553,638
OtaruJapan 5,0283,125
OwaseJapan 6,0863,782
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1425,681
OujoaMorocco 8,8735,514
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0046,217
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3907,699
OphirNew Zealand 12,4617,743
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5147,155
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6157,839
OcotalNicaragua 7,0924,407
OrlandNorway 5,9893,722
OsloNorway 6,4093,983
OhotskRussia 3,7022,301
OkhotskRussia 3,7022,301
OlekminskRussia 4,6242,873
OlenekRussia 4,3042,674
OmskRussia 6,6374,125
OnegaRussia 6,1073,795
OrenburgRussia 7,3264,552
OymyakonRussia 3,4782,162
OviedoSpain 7,8624,886
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0973,789
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2963,912
OdessaUkraine 8,0515,003
OvrucUkraine 7,5044,663
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,0903,163
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,8332,382
Oakland, MdUsa 5,1073,173
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0291,882
Oconto, WiUsa 4,1332,569
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,8092,988
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,4422,760
Olathe, KsUsa 4,2522,642
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7582,335
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1731,351
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,0042,488
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,9922,481
Oolitic, InUsa 4,6772,907
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9383,690
Orono, MeUsa 5,1213,182
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,1682,590
Oswego, NyUsa 4,8583,019
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,3972,733
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,2522,642
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,7802,971
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4872,788
Ozark, ArUsa 4,6632,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -