Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7595,443
ShkoderAlbania 8,4655,260
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8495,499
SaltaArgentina 11,9397,419
San AntonioArgentina 13,4658,367
San LuisArgentina 12,7017,893
San RafaelArgentina 12,7287,909
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1138,148
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2787,630
SarmientoArgentina 13,7248,528
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9757,442
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9657,435
SalzburgAustria 7,7614,823
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5695,325
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,7305,425
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6185,355
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4024,600
SaveBenin 11,8597,370
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3747,068
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2595,132
SalvadorBrazil 12,2277,598
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0058,081
SantaremBrazil 10,3316,420
SantosBrazil 12,8557,988
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5897,823
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8886,766
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,6327,228
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0728,123
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8147,963
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,7517,923
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8996,773
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7047,894
São PauloBrazil 12,7987,953
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,5567,803
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2456,367
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8917,389
SerrinhaBrazil 12,0687,499
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5417,793
SobralBrazil 11,2216,973
SoureBrazil 10,4956,522
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,7137,279
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3788,313
SurubimBrazil 11,8687,375
SadovoBulgaria 8,5055,285
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5595,318
SofiaBulgaria 8,4385,243
SiemreapCambodia 9,7316,047
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6673,522
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5661,595
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2533,264
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,234767
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0181,875
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0903,163
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5701,597
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1852,600
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4472,764
Scott, SkCanada 2,4441,519
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8303,002
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4323,375
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9453,073
Shingle Point, YtCanada 967601
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,4872,167
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,5112,182
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9371,204
Smithers, BcCanada 1,323822
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3433,320
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2623,270
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6541,649
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6471,645
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4723,400
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0885,647
SalCape Verde 10,0226,228
SantiagoChile 12,5167,777
SewellChile 12,5867,821
ShanghaiChina 7,1184,423
ShantouChina 8,1065,037
ShenyangChina 6,0493,759
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4374,621
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9694,952
San JoseCosta Rica 7,5774,708
SibenikCroatia 8,2455,123
SplitCroatia 8,2765,143
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9654,328
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8034,227
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3914,593
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5304,680
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4644,638
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3794,585
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4534,631
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4884,653
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3594,573
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4544,632
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3904,592
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5614,699
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4384,622
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3554,570
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3174,547
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4964,658
San GabrielEcuador 8,8165,478
SalloumEgypt 9,6836,017
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9436,179
SohagEgypt 10,2636,377
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0286,231
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,9474,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7669,176
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7153,552
StrasbourgFrance 7,5984,722
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8726,135
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5985,964
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3985,219
SchleswigGermany 6,9804,338
StuttgartGermany 7,6004,723
SamosGreece 9,0085,598
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8535,502
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2375,740
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2282,628
SiguiriGuinea 11,1196,909
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,8634,265
SzegedHungary 8,0134,979
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8654,887
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2293,250
SagarIndia 9,7376,051
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7915,463
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3675,820
SemnanIran 9,1125,662
ShahroudIran 8,9975,591
ShirazIran 9,7886,083
ShannonIreland 6,8094,231
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1155,043
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4685,262
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7055,409
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1225,047
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4645,260
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7355,428
SigonellaItaly 8,9275,547
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9117,402
SagaJapan 6,4704,021
SaigoJapan 6,0443,756
SakaiJapan 6,1083,796
SakataJapan 5,4583,392
SapporoJapan 5,0223,121
SaseboJapan 6,5094,045
SendaiJapan 5,4603,393
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3783,963
ShimonosekiJapan 6,3753,962
ShinjoJapan 5,4483,385
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1653,831
ShirakawaJapan 5,5963,478
ShizuokaJapan 5,8863,658
SumotoJapan 6,1303,809
SuttsuJapan 5,1033,171
SuwaJapan 5,8053,608
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1587,555
SavannakhetLaos 9,3775,827
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9664,329
SiluteLithuania 7,0184,361
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5005,282
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6399,097
SalimaMalawi 14,7469,163
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7326,047
SibuMalaysia 10,4106,469
SanMali 11,0696,878
SegouMali 11,0186,846
SikassoMali 11,2506,991
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6369,095
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4153,986
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6014,102
SainshandMongolia 6,3873,969
SafiMorocco 8,9285,548
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2035,719
SittweMyanmar 9,5645,943
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4534,010
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4682,777
SaiqOman 10,4066,467
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1336,918
SurOman 10,4266,479
SialkotPakistan 8,9665,572
SibbiPakistan 9,4675,883
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5407,793
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5326,545
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9585,566
SandomierzPoland 7,5354,682
SniezkaPoland 7,4744,644
SuwalkiPoland 7,1644,452
SzczecinPoland 7,1704,455
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4425,246
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8864,900
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7044,788
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2309,464
Satu MareRomania 7,8644,887
SibiuRomania 8,0955,030
SulinaRomania 8,1925,091
SadrinskRussia 6,7224,177
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5464,068
SalekhardRussia 5,5653,458
SaratovRussia 7,4364,621
SejmcanRussia 3,0791,913
SelagoncyRussia 4,4092,740
Simusir IslandRussia 4,1472,577
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9773,093
SmolenskRussia 7,1294,430
SociRussia 8,3585,194
SortovalaRussia 6,3533,948
SuntarRussia 4,5972,857
SurgutRussia 5,9913,723
SverdlovskRussia 6,6894,156
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2823,904
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8974,908
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8017,955
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4758,374
SingaporeSingapore 10,9126,781
SliacSlovakia 7,7394,809
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2513,884
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1533,823
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1245,048
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9644,949
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9014,910
SevilleSpain 8,4875,274
SennarSudan 11,7117,277
ShambatSudan 11,4757,131
ShendiSudan 11,3607,060
StenseleSweden 5,9173,677
StockholmSweden 6,5514,071
StorlienSweden 6,0613,766
SundsvallSweden 6,1973,851
SantisSwitzerland 7,7674,827
SongeaTanzania 14,4038,950
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3425,805
SongkhlaThailand 10,5056,528
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8016,090
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3816,451
SurinThailand 9,5995,965
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5517,178
SokodeTogo 11,7197,282
SfaxTunisia 9,1555,689
SousseTunisia 9,0345,614
SamsunTurkey 8,6245,359
SiirtTurkey 8,9765,578
SivasTurkey 8,7935,464
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,8715,513
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1624,450
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3013,916
SarataUkraine 8,0955,030
SarnyUkraine 7,4994,660
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2495,126
SumyUkraine 7,5634,700
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2006,339
SaltoUruguay 12,9468,045
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0431,891
Safford, AzUsa 4,0672,527
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0143,115
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9423,693
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,5182,808
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,9192,435
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,8772,409
Salem, InUsa 4,7312,940
Salem, OrUsa 2,3601,466
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2382,012
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6722,903
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,9473,074
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7912,356
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1001,926
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7054,788
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4162,123
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6892,292
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5552,209
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4462,142
Santuck, ScUsa 5,3003,293
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1892,603
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,6033,482
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0302,504
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,7312,940
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1411,330
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1561,340
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3572,707
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0341,264
Selma, AlUsa 5,3063,297
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2533,264
Seymour, InUsa 4,7312,940
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,8723,028
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1311,946
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,9063,049
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,8842,414
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7662,340
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,4822,785
Southport, NcUsa 5,6053,483
Sparta, IlUsa 4,6082,863
Spencer, WvUsa 4,9993,107
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2102,616
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3621,468
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8422,387
Springfield, IlUsa 4,4612,772
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,4932,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,422884
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7472,328
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,5192,808
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,9962,483
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2003,231
State College, PaUsa 5,0123,115
State University, MsUsa 5,1083,174
State University, NmUsa 4,3012,673
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1773,217
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5132,183
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,3232,687
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1141,935
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,9262,440
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2233,246
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,6632,898
Summerville, ScUsa 5,5773,466
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3901,485
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3582,708
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,0252,501
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9073,049
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4125,227
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3835,209
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6465,372
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3045,782
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4305,860
SocotraYemen 11,6217,221
SenangaZambia 14,9409,284
SerenjeZambia 14,6829,123
SeshekeZambia 15,1039,385
SolweziZambia 14,5409,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -