Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8985,530
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3105,785
KhostAfghanistan 9,0075,597
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6815,394
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5499,662
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0828,130
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9054,912
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,6315,363
KandiBenin 11,5397,171
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9661,222
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0662,527
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0642,526
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0791,292
Kenora, OnCanada 3,4032,114
Kingston, OnCanada 4,7892,976
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 981609
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6481,024
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1332,569
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8032,985
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1955,093
KashiChina 8,1925,091
KunmingChina 8,6355,366
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5238,403
KhargaEgypt 10,3826,451
KosseirEgypt 10,3116,407
KajaaniFinland 6,0613,766
KuopioFinland 6,2143,862
KuusamoFinland 5,8773,652
KarlsruheGermany 7,5624,699
KasselGermany 7,3294,555
KonstanzGermany 7,7184,796
KumasiGhana 11,8767,380
KalamataGreece 9,0455,621
KerkiraGreece 8,7435,433
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1405,680
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2272,627
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7602,958
KankanGuinea 11,2246,975
KindiaGuinea 11,1246,912
KissidougouGuinea 11,2967,019
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5422,823
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3395,182
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3405,182
KeszthelyHungary 7,9294,927
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4703,399
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,5115,910
KotaIndia 9,6996,027
KozhikodeIndia 11,1636,937
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0016,836
KermanIran 9,6375,988
KermanshahIran 9,3275,796
Khoram AbadIran 9,4165,851
KilkennyIreland 6,8604,263
KingstonJamaica 7,1764,459
KagoshimaJapan 6,6154,111
KanazawaJapan 5,8353,626
KaruizawaJapan 5,7553,576
KatsuuraJapan 5,7683,584
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8193,616
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7992,982
KobeJapan 6,0803,778
KochiJapan 6,2723,897
KofuJapan 5,8163,614
KumagayaJapan 5,7283,560
KumamotoJapan 6,4914,033
KumejimaJapan 7,3004,537
KureJapan 6,2643,892
KushiroJapan 4,8673,025
KutchanJapan 5,0663,148
KyotoJapan 6,0243,744
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0454,378
KitaleKenya 13,1038,143
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8856,143
KufraLibya 10,4796,512
KaunasLithuania 7,0864,403
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9744,334
KybartaiLithuania 7,1074,416
KarongaMalawi 14,3248,901
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5236,539
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8356,112
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8626,750
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5666,566
KuantanMalaysia 10,7126,657
KuchingMalaysia 10,5726,570
KayesMali 10,7226,663
KeniebaMali 10,8946,770
KidalMali 10,7116,656
KitaMali 10,9376,796
KoutiaMali 11,1486,927
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9274,304
KisinevMoldova 7,9824,960
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7613,580
KhatgalMongolia 6,2783,901
KhovdMongolia 6,8224,239
KhujirtMongolia 6,5104,045
KhutagMongolia 6,2793,902
KenitraMorocco 8,7965,466
KalewaMyanmar 9,1935,713
KathaMyanmar 9,0075,597
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3266,416
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6075,970
KengtungMyanmar 9,1455,683
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8515,500
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9949,939
KathmanduNepal 9,0985,654
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0916,271
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5667,187
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8857,385
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7067,274
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5307,165
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7507,302
KanoNigeria 11,5827,197
KangnungNorth Korea 6,1363,813
KarasjokNorway 5,4793,405
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1063,794
KristiansandNorway 6,5644,079
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0293,746
KhasabOman 10,0916,271
KarachiPakistan 10,0006,214
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9856,205
KhanpurPakistan 9,4875,895
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6846,018
KororPalau 8,7125,414
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6824,774
KlodzkoPoland 7,5164,671
KoszalinPoland 7,0984,411
KrakowPoland 7,5874,715
KalakanRussia 5,1973,230
KaliningradRussia 7,0814,400
KamenskoeRussia 2,4401,516
KandalaksaRussia 5,7483,572
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5633,457
KazanRussia 6,9484,318
KemRussia 5,9953,725
KerchRussia 8,1675,075
KhabarovskRussia 4,8903,039
KirenskRussia 5,3163,304
KirovRussia 6,6244,117
KljuciRussia 3,0091,870
KolpasevRussia 6,0673,770
KorfRussia 2,5341,574
KostromaRussia 6,7834,215
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1741,973
KotlasRussia 6,3633,954
KrasnodarRussia 8,2005,095
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2254,490
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7504,195
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0033,731
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1792,597
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2044,477
KurganRussia 6,7544,197
KurskRussia 7,4594,635
KyraRussia 5,8823,655
KigaliRwanda 13,4298,345
KoldaSenegal 10,7486,679
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2236,974
KosiceSlovakia 7,7524,817
KimberleySouth Africa 16,36010,166
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8593,641
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,3847,074
KadugliSudan 11,9877,449
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1536,931
KassalaSudan 11,4947,143
KhartoumSudan 11,4827,135
KostiSudan 11,7537,303
KalmarSweden 6,8324,245
KaresuandoSweden 5,5813,468
KarlstadSweden 6,4944,035
KristianstadSweden 6,8764,273
KamishliSyria 9,0765,640
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8756,136
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9366,175
Khon KaenThailand 9,4765,889
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9006,152
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6586,002
KairouanTunisia 9,0415,618
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0325,613
KarsTurkey 8,6765,391
KastamonuTurkey 8,6185,355
KayseriTurkey 8,9095,536
KonyaTurkey 8,9955,590
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,2855,149
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9835,582
KinlossUk 6,4183,988
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6594,760
KievUkraine 7,6104,729
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9524,941
KirovogradUkraine 7,8224,861
KlepininoUkraine 8,1415,059
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8324,867
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4974,659
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8764,894
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,4712,778
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4671,533
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2402,635
Keene, NhUsa 5,1343,190
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6662,899
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0202,498
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2803,902
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6092,243
King Salmon, AkUsa 635395
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3652,713
Kinston, NcUsa 5,5153,427
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6671,657
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1203,182
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 512318
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,013630
KabompoZambia 14,6759,119
KabweZambia 14,8079,202
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8029,198
KafirondaZambia 14,6009,072
KaomaZambia 14,8149,206
KasamaZambia 14,3508,917
KasempaZambia 14,6859,125
KawambwaZambia 14,2958,883
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0799,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -