Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2736,383
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0105,599
DavisAntarctica 17,82311,076
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0766,883
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8326,731
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6017,830
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9147,404
DhakaBangladesh 9,3125,787
D’UccleBelgium 7,2984,535
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4607,743
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4017,085
DouradosBrazil 12,2407,606
DoualaCameroon 12,4857,758
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2453,259
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,0021,866
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6231,009
Dease Lake, BcCanada 961597
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3403,318
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4042,116
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6262,874
Dryden, OnCanada 3,4862,166
DuianChina 7,7254,800
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3905,213
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8907,388
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2874,528
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4144,607
DabaaEgypt 9,7566,062
DakhlaEgypt 10,3726,446
DijonFrance 7,6924,780
DresdenGermany 7,4074,603
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2572,645
DebrecenHungary 7,8894,902
DalatangiIceland 5,4303,374
DaltonganjIndia 9,5235,918
DarbhangaIndia 9,2355,739
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7385,430
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7325,426
DumkaIndia 9,3775,827
DwarkaIndia 10,2026,340
DezfulIran 9,5445,931
DublinIreland 6,7984,224
DecimomannuItaly 8,6215,357
DobbiacoItaly 7,8684,889
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7807,320
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6345,986
DagorettiKenya 13,3578,300
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9834,340
DedzaMalawi 14,8099,203
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7564,198
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7793,591
DaweiMyanmar 9,9296,170
De BiltNetherlands 7,1734,458
De KooyNetherlands 7,0784,398
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0734,395
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7707,314
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2197,593
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5257,783
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4263,993
DalbandinPakistan 9,6275,982
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,1435,682
DirPakistan 8,7595,443
DroshPakistan 8,7225,420
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6215,357
DohaQatar 10,2756,385
DorohoiRomania 7,8664,888
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6442,886
DudinkaRussia 4,9203,057
DzardzanRussia 3,9142,432
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1836,328
DakarSenegal 10,4556,497
DaruSierra Leone 11,4177,094
DurbanSouth Africa 16,54410,280
DamazinSudan 11,9077,399
DongolaSudan 11,0826,886
DamascusSyria 9,4995,903
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4985,902
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2745,763
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4815,270
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9638,677
DjerbaTunisia 9,2815,767
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9895,586
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4794,026
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7624,202
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8134,855
DonetskUkraine 7,8674,889
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2136,346
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2363,254
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1943,228
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7152,930
Danville, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Darlington, ScUsa 5,4633,395
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3301,448
David City, NeUsa 3,9432,450
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7572,956
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4541,525
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,4513,387
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4332,133
Decatur, IlUsa 4,4832,786
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,8423,009
Delaware, OhUsa 4,8052,986
Delphine, InUsa 4,5052,799
Denton, MdUsa 5,2673,273
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6752,284
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,1032,550
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3552,085
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5512,206
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5972,856
Dickson, TnUsa 4,9153,054
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8081,745
Dixon, IlUsa 4,2592,646
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,1042,550
Dover, DeUsa 5,2673,273
Dover, TnUsa 4,8893,038
Dublin, TxUsa 4,7362,943
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,1872,602
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7462,328
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,6582,895
Durham, NhUsa 5,1863,223
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -