Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7417,917
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6467,858
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7907,948
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2638,863
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0047,460
RosarioArgentina 12,9438,043
RichmondAustralia 11,9577,430
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9506,805
RecifeBrazil 11,9317,414
RemansoBrazil 11,7087,275
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3726,445
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9278,033
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8737,999
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0357,479
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1891,360
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,3402,076
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8051,743
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8031,742
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4971,551
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0581,279
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6642,898
RuoqiangChina 7,8394,871
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9684,951
RandersDenmark 6,7794,213
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3654,577
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3724,581
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3676,442
RumipambaEcuador 8,9385,554
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9276,169
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1066,280
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9276,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7516,060
RostockGermany 7,0534,383
RhodesGreece 9,1585,691
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2633,270
ReykhólarIceland 5,2093,237
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3403,318
RamsarIran 9,0055,596
RashtIran 8,9725,576
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9154,297
RadicofaniItaly 8,2805,145
Resia PassItaly 7,8394,871
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1695,076
RivoltoItaly 7,9624,947
Rolle PassItaly 7,9084,914
RomeItaly 8,3945,216
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4075,224
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9844,961
RumoiJapan 4,9323,065
RigaLatvia 6,8614,263
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0254,365
RodriguesMauritius 14,8559,231
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2323,873
RabatMorocco 8,8185,479
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7576,063
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,0869,375
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9437,422
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1897,574
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5427,172
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5057,771
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5327,166
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4687,126
RivasNicaragua 7,3424,563
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,6415,991
RebolyRussia 6,1173,801
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9514,941
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3986,462
RagaSudan 12,2457,609
RashadSudan 11,8957,391
RenkSudan 11,9117,401
RumbekSudan 12,4537,739
RanongThailand 10,3226,414
Roi EtThailand 9,4755,888
RizeTurkey 8,6385,368
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,6115,351
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0044,974
RomnyUkraine 7,5724,706
RovnoUkraine 7,5754,707
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1626,315
RochaUruguay 13,4188,338
Racine, WiUsa 4,3162,682
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,3953,352
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,3852,103
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,3822,102
Reading, PaUsa 5,1553,203
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8511,772
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9791,851
Redding, CaUsa 2,8151,749
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6712,281
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0131,872
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,5052,799
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3283,311
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3283,311
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,2033,233
Rochester, MnUsa 3,9642,464
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,8252,998
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8542,395
Rockford, IlUsa 4,2902,666
Rockville, InUsa 4,5912,853
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9922,481
Rome, GaUsa 5,2303,250
Roseau, MnUsa 3,3742,097
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5431,580
Roswell, NmUsa 4,2922,667
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2673,273
Rushville, IlUsa 4,3772,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -