Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6455,372
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6357,852
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5137,775
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7927,949
ViennaAustria 7,7544,818
VitebskBelarus 7,0704,393
VassourasBrazil 12,8527,986
VicosaBrazil 12,7397,916
VitoriaBrazil 12,8327,974
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,2887,636
VarnaBulgaria 8,4025,221
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,4152,744
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9631,220
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1931,363
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2711,411
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,0001,243
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,0101,249
ValdiviaChile 13,0028,079
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0398,102
VallenarChile 12,1037,521
ValparaisoChile 12,4497,736
VanguardiaColombia 8,6825,395
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6926,022
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7024,165
VestervigDenmark 6,7204,176
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4584,634
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4254,614
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2894,530
VilsandiEstonia 6,6864,155
VaasaFinland 6,1703,834
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4513,387
VeravalIndia 10,3216,413
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,2076,343
ValentiaIreland 6,8544,259
VeniceItaly 8,0034,973
VeronaItaly 7,9944,968
VicenzaItaly 7,9864,962
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3765,205
ViterboItaly 8,3345,179
VolterraItaly 8,2115,102
VientianeLaos 9,3395,804
VarenaLithuania 7,1604,449
VilniusLithuania 7,1214,425
VeracruzMexico 6,0733,774
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2164,484
VaernesNorway 6,0313,748
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1813,841
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3913,350
VillarricaParaguay 12,4907,761
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1415,059
VanavaraRussia 5,2963,291
VasileviciRussia 7,4034,600
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9494,318
VerhojanskRussia 3,6462,266
ViljujskRussia 4,3272,689
VitimRussia 5,0043,110
Vize IslandRussia 4,1322,567
VladivostokRussia 5,5063,422
VolgogradRussia 7,7634,824
VologdaRussia 6,6114,108
VoronezRussia 7,4644,638
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,7871,111
VytegraRussia 6,4313,996
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4718,371
ValenciaSpain 8,4085,225
ValladolidSpain 8,0715,015
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9044,912
VisbySweden 6,7384,187
VanTurkey 8,9055,534
ValleyUk 6,8564,261
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7354,806
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0401,889
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,3061,433
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,8232,376
Vevay, InUsa 4,8032,985
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,0693,150
Victoria, TxUsa 5,0893,163
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,0382,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -