Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5915,339
FarahAfghanistan 9,3025,780
FormosaArgentina 12,4397,730
ForrestAustralia 12,7457,920
FrancistownBotswana 15,5519,664
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,6457,236
FloraniaBrazil 11,6437,235
FlorestaBrazil 11,7947,329
FlorianoBrazil 11,3807,072
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0788,127
FormosaBrazil 11,9987,456
FortalezaBrazil 11,3197,034
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5677,810
FrancaBrazil 12,4747,751
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6611,654
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9551,215
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0521,275
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,338831
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3611,467
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,328825
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,8611,156
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,565972
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,7081,061
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1613,207
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1743,215
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7632,339
FayaChad 11,1216,911
FamagustaCyprus 9,3135,787
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8664,266
FarafraEgypt 10,1956,335
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1848,193
FichtelbergGermany 7,4734,644
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4454,627
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6275,361
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6332,879
FaranahGuinea 11,2076,964
FalconaraItaly 8,2245,111
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1715,078
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4895,275
FonniItaly 8,5425,308
FrontoneItaly 8,2265,112
FrosinoneItaly 8,4395,244
FukauraJapan 5,3023,295
FukueJapan 6,5994,101
FukuiJapan 5,9053,669
FukuokaJapan 6,4374,000
FukushimaJapan 5,5273,435
FukuyamaJapan 6,2073,857
FushikiJapan 5,7953,601
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8794,896
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4819,620
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8769,865
FunchalMadeira 8,6345,365
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3365,180
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8815,519
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2033,854
FaroPortugal 8,4705,263
FerganaRussia 8,2135,104
FreetownSierra Leone 11,2606,997
FalunSweden 6,3903,971
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1184,423
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2095,101
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 417259
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,0372,509
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,2372,633
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8772,409
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,4932,170
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0693,150
Farmington, MnUsa 3,8492,392
Farmington, MoUsa 4,6052,862
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,5192,187
Fayette, IaUsa 4,0672,528
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,5722,841
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,4613,393
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7563,577
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,7233,556
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3892,106
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6812,909
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,7802,349
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,5132,804
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,1942,606
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,5912,231
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,9602,461
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6862,290
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0773,776
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3412,697
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,6142,867
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,6012,859
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,7012,921
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2243,246
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,8723,028
Franklin, LaUsa 5,2303,250
Franklin, PaUsa 4,8803,033
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3013,294
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2862,042
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,5002,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -