Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5829,062
UaupesBrazil 9,4215,854
UbatubaBrazil 12,8768,001
UberabaBrazil 12,3717,688
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0611,281
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3794,586
UpernavikGreenland 3,7002,299
UummannaqGreenland 3,9432,450
UdineItaly 7,9544,943
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7595,443
UenoJapan 6,0253,744
UnzendakeJapan 6,5214,052
UrakawaJapan 5,0213,120
UshibukaJapan 6,5834,091
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,6673,521
UwajimaJapan 6,3553,949
UkmergeLithuania 7,0494,380
UtenaLithuania 7,0254,365
UlaangomMongolia 6,6294,119
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2473,882
UlgiiMongolia 6,7874,218
UliastaiMongolia 6,6584,137
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7194,175
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1433,817
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0563,763
UfaRussia 6,9874,342
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2482,640
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8603,641
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9711,846
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6613,518
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8583,640
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9161,812
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0352,508
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6351,637
Umm BeninSudan 11,7647,311
UmeňSweden 6,0753,775
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4955,900
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3855,832
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4895,897
UrfaTurkey 9,0795,641
UsakTurkey 8,9095,536
Uman’Ukraine 7,7914,841
UzgorodUkraine 7,7674,827
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,9903,101
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,7192,933
Urbana, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7562,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -