Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,1015,655
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4005,841
HuamboAngola 14,4498,979
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5647,186
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9978,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0108,084
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9886,828
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5954,720
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 475295
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4273,373
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4103,362
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,7002,920
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8633,022
Harrow, OnCanada 4,6372,882
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6341,015
Hope, BcCanada 2,0261,259
HaikouChina 8,7615,444
HailarChina 5,5693,460
HamiChina 7,2644,514
HetanChina 8,3145,167
HavanaCuba 6,3953,974
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5004,660
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5444,688
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3714,581
HelwanEgypt 9,8956,149
HurguadaEgypt 10,1986,337
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9003,666
HelsinkiFinland 6,5054,042
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4904,033
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8195,481
HamburgGermany 7,0844,402
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0844,402
HannoverGermany 7,2064,478
HelgolandGermany 6,9934,346
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7334,805
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2615,755
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1322,568
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6552,893
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5142,805
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4893,411
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,4166,473
HaifaIsrael 9,5685,945
HaboroJapan 4,8933,041
HachijojimaJapan 5,9803,716
HachinoheJapan 5,2293,249
HagiJapan 6,3083,920
HakodateJapan 5,1593,206
HamadaJapan 6,2283,870
HamamatsuJapan 5,9433,693
HikoneJapan 5,9743,712
HimejiJapan 6,0973,789
HiradoJapan 6,5004,039
HirooJapan 4,9823,096
HiroshimaJapan 6,2533,886
HitaJapan 6,4323,997
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5434,066
HunLibya 9,8516,121
HomboriMali 10,9566,808
HomalinMyanmar 8,9995,592
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6906,021
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,519
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2407,606
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
HororataNew Zealand 12,2327,601
HyderabadPakistan 9,8996,151
HuanucoPeru 9,9356,174
HelPoland 7,0804,399
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8853,036
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0993,790
HatangaRussia 4,3202,684
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6103,486
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1068,765
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1316,295
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8164,857
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,1215,668
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2733,898
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8473,633
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,4937,142
HalaibSudan 10,7436,676
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5137,154
HudeibaSudan 11,2647,000
HaparandaSweden 5,8773,652
HarnosandSweden 6,1913,847
HamaSyria 9,3095,785
HassakahSyria 9,1405,679
Hua HinThailand 9,9996,214
HakkariTurkey 9,0025,594
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8954,285
HersonUkraine 8,0324,991
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7064,789
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,0313,127
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0493,138
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,6582,895
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1173,179
Hart, MiUsa 4,3062,676
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1893,225
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8192,373
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,4683,398
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,4862,166
Hays, KsUsa 4,0432,512
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9811,853
Hebron, NeUsa 4,0072,490
Helena, MtUsa 2,7211,691
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8172,993
Henderson, NcUsa 5,4253,371
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,3003,293
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7312,319
Hernando, MsUsa 4,8903,038
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,3593,330
Highmore, SdUsa 3,5282,193
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2333,252
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5702,840
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,5272,813
Holly, CoUsa 3,9792,473
Homer, AkUsa 328204
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,5142,805
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,8393,007
Horton, KsUsa 4,1662,589
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,4862,166
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1413,194
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3472,701
Houma, LaUsa 5,3343,315
Houston, TexasUsa 5,0623,146
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9713,089
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0773,155
Huron, SdUsa 3,6212,250
HanoiVietnam 8,8765,516
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8436,117
HarareZimbabwe 15,2069,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -