Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,8595,505
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,7205,419
MilianaAlgeria 8,8135,476
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6269,089
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7779,804
Malarg EArgentina 12,7597,929
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3408,290
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5688,431
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8547,988
MendozaArgentina 12,5447,795
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5437,794
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8537,987
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7816,700
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,624
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8457,982
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6097,835
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6177,840
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3987,704
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7957,951
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1996,959
MuharraqBahrain 10,1766,324
MinskBelarus 7,2104,480
MogilevBelarus 7,2144,483
MaunBotswana 15,3709,551
MacapaBrazil 10,2896,393
MacauBrazil 11,5547,180
MaceioBrazil 12,0487,487
MachadoBrazil 12,6617,868
ManausBrazil 10,1166,286
MarabaBrazil 10,9156,783
MaringaBrazil 12,5057,771
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3246,415
Monte AzulBrazil 12,2017,582
Monte SantoBrazil 11,9347,416
MonteiroBrazil 11,8037,334
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2987,642
Morada NovaBrazil 11,4607,121
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9097,400
MamfeCameroon 12,2887,636
MarouaCameroon 11,8757,379
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6492,889
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5961,613
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 606377
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,452902
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5141,562
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9071,185
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2473,261
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8633,022
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8493,013
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8363,005
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7631,717
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,0202,498
Morden, MbCanada 3,2492,019
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,5852,849
MoundouChad 12,1147,528
MatecanaColombia 8,5085,287
MoroniComoros 14,4638,988
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6134,731
MarstalDenmark 6,9594,324
Melville HallDominica 8,2355,117
MichesDominican Republic 7,4884,653
MocaDominican Republic 7,3714,581
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3344,557
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2634,513
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4654,639
MilagroEcuador 8,9965,590
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7186,039
MinyaEgypt 10,0916,271
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4897,761
MassawaEritrea 11,4657,125
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8733,650
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4814,028
MarseilleFrance 8,1075,038
MontpellierFrance 8,0675,013
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7786,076
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4265,857
MakokouGabon 12,9298,034
MayumbaGabon 13,3138,273
MitzicGabon 12,8768,002
MkamboGabon 12,9028,018
MoandaGabon 13,1648,180
MouilaGabon 13,1538,173
MagdeburgGermany 7,2714,518
MunichGermany 7,6854,776
MünsterGermany 7,2284,492
MethoniGreece 9,0685,635
MilosGreece 9,1035,657
MitiliniGreece 8,8555,503
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8515,500
MacentaGuinea 11,4107,090
MamouGuinea 11,1216,911
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3222,685
MiskolcHungary 7,8144,856
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,0266,851
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,1205,667
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,4576,498
MusulipatnamIndia 10,4476,492
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7986,089
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,5385,927
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9606,811
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9536,185
MashhadIran 8,9315,550
Malin HeadIreland 6,5724,084
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2765,143
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6215,357
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8485,498
MilanItaly 7,9624,948
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9334,930
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3265,174
ManIvory Coast 11,6037,211
MaebashiJapan 5,7233,556
MaizuruJapan 6,0073,733
MakurazakiJapan 6,6554,135
MatsueJapan 6,1253,806
MatsumotoJapan 5,7953,601
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2863,906
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,1124,420
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0473,758
MishimaJapan 5,8453,632
MitoJapan 5,6503,511
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9043,669
MiyakoJapan 5,2823,282
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5254,676
MiyakonojoJapan 6,5714,083
MiyazakiJapan 6,5344,060
MombetsuJapan 4,8082,987
MoriokaJapan 5,3203,306
MuroranJapan 5,1053,172
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2673,894
MutsuJapan 5,1803,219
Ma’AnJordan 9,8616,128
MafraqJordan 9,6165,975
MombasaKenya 13,6448,479
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5667,187
MaseruLesotho 16,44810,221
MonroviaLiberia 11,6177,219
MisratahLibya 9,4885,896
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8599,233
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1559,417
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4309,588
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3979,568
MakhangaMalawi 15,0539,354
MangochiMalawi 14,8219,210
MwmosaMalawi 15,0039,323
MzimbaMalawi 14,5399,035
MzuzuMalawi 14,4919,005
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9116,780
MersingMalaysia 10,8136,719
MiriMalaysia 10,1016,277
MaleMaldives 11,9857,448
MenakaMali 11,0116,842
MoptiMali 10,9676,815
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,9444,315
MazatlanMexico 5,1973,229
MeridaMexico 6,2163,863
Mexico CityMexico 5,9043,669
MonterreyMexico 5,2323,251
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,7823,593
MaantyMongolia 6,2793,902
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4724,022
MatadMongolia 5,9363,689
MurenMongolia 6,3533,948
MarrakechMorocco 9,0355,614
MeknesMorocco 8,8715,512
MideltMorocco 9,0205,605
MaputoMozambique 16,09810,004
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8499,227
MandalayMyanmar 9,2365,740
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3645,819
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0786,263
MindatMyanmar 9,3915,836
MonywaMyanmar 9,2675,759
MyeikMyanmar 10,0786,263
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8405,493
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3124,544
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7487,301
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4847,137
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6517,240
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0417,483
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2137,589
ManaguaNicaragua 7,2434,501
MasatepeNicaragua 7,2774,522
MagariaNiger 11,4877,138
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5277,163
MaradiNiger 11,3957,081
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7007,271
MakurdiNigeria 12,0517,489
MinnaNigeria 11,7987,332
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5324,059
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7503,573
MajisOman 10,2746,384
MasirahOman 10,6426,613
Muscat  Oman 10,3366,423
MultanPakistan 9,3015,779
MurreePakistan 8,8515,500
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,3595,816
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9157,404
MoyobambaPeru 9,5175,914
MactanPhilippines 8,9865,584
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7335,427
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9274,926
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0498,109
MagadanRussia 3,3292,069
MahackalaRussia 8,3695,200
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0993,169
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0983,168
MarkovoRussia 2,1801,354
MinusinskRussia 6,2613,891
MogocaRussia 5,1853,222
MoscowRussia 7,0044,353
MurmanskRussia 5,5503,449
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4726,507
MatamSenegal 10,5296,543
MogadishuSomalia 12,9208,029
MadridSpain 8,2275,112
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2305,114
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4745,266
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6045,347
MelillaSpain 8,7945,464
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5815,332
MalakalSudan 12,1547,552
MbabaneSwaziland 16,14110,030
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8134,855
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4215,854
Mae SariangThailand 9,5355,925
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6545,999
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3765,826
MalatyaTurkey 8,9375,553
MersinTurkey 9,1255,670
MuglaTurkey 9,0695,635
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8904,282
ManstonUk 7,1824,463
MeloUruguay 13,2268,219
MercedesUruguay 13,1118,147
MontevideoUruguay 13,3548,298
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,4203,368
Madison, FlUsa 5,6113,487
Madison, InUsa 4,7852,973
Madison, NeUsa 3,8862,415
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,1992,609
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,1472,577
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,2102,616
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,6682,901
Marengo, IlUsa 4,3122,680
Marion, InUsa 4,5582,833
Marion, NcUsa 5,2103,238
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,0182,497
Marshall, TxUsa 4,8703,026
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,1603,207
Mc Grath, AkUsa 522325
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,8973,043
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2362,011
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,6752,905
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,0373,130
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,1682,590
Medford, WiUsa 3,9802,473
Mellette, SdUsa 3,5282,193
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,8693,026
Mena, ArUsa 4,6632,898
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,1833,221
Mexia, TxUsa 4,8433,010
Mexico, MoUsa 4,4112,741
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2403,877
Midland, TxUsa 4,5352,818
Milan, MnUsa 3,6882,292
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6362,260
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0501,895
Milford, DeUsa 5,3203,306
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,4273,373
Millen, GaUsa 5,5013,419
Millport, OhUsa 4,8272,999
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2473,261
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,2912,667
Minden, NeUsa 3,8672,403
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,8472,390
Minonk, IlUsa 4,4042,737
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5911,610
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,3623,332
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,2782,658
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,2902,666
Monroe, NcUsa 5,3743,339
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6882,292
Montgomery AlUsa 5,3103,300
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6832,289
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2333,252
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,5683,460
Morganton, NcUsa 5,2103,238
Moro, OrUsa 2,4371,514
Morris, MnUsa 3,6072,242
Morrison, IlUsa 4,2772,658
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,1753,216
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,5502,828
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,2672,652
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,3602,709
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0633,147
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,6582,895
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,9893,100
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,3622,711
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,5242,811
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4075,224
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1565,069
MaracayVenezuela 8,4055,223
MaturinVenezuela 8,6935,402
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2725,140
MeridaVenezuela 8,3775,206
MagoyeZambia 14,9739,305
MansaZambia 14,4388,972
MbalaZambia 14,1988,823
MfuweZambia 14,6919,129
MisamfuZambia 14,3378,909
MonguZambia 14,8449,224
MpikaZambia 14,5389,034
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7359,156
Mt MakuluZambia 14,9289,276
MumbwaZambia 14,8679,238
MwinilungaZambia 14,4738,994
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,4449,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -