Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6645,384
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4286,480
ParanaArgentina 12,8517,986
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8247,969
PehuajoArgentina 13,1638,180
PergaminoArgentina 13,0448,106
PigeArgentina 13,3008,265
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6707,873
PosadasArgentina 12,6677,872
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3797,692
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4887,760
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3478,294
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4768,374
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2487,611
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7884,840
ParakouBenin 11,7227,284
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9757,441
ParacatuBrazil 12,1857,572
ParanaBrazil 11,6847,260
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8868,008
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1927,576
ParintinsBrazil 10,2436,365
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0856,889
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9378,039
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3377,666
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6137,216
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8917,389
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3687,685
PeixeBrazil 11,5987,207
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7697,314
PicosBrazil 11,4907,140
PiraiBrazil 12,8617,992
PirenopolisBrazil 11,9417,420
PompeuBrazil 12,4777,753
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2227,595
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3976,461
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8187,965
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4586,499
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1658,181
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4667,125
PosseBrazil 11,9127,402
PlevenBulgaria 8,3635,197
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5025,283
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8626,128
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7411,082
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1081,310
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,6092,864
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,6952,917
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,5042,178
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8741,164
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3953,353
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6471,024
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1851,979
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5561,588
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6151,003
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,208751
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8611,778
ParronChile 12,5917,824
Puerto AysenChile 13,5528,422
Puerto MonttChile 13,1638,179
Punta ArenasChile 14,3238,900
PingbianChina 7,5164,671
PeralesColombia 8,5765,329
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8105,475
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,5364,683
PragueCzech Republic 7,5264,677
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4364,621
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4144,607
PoloDominican Republic 7,4564,633
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3344,558
PichilingueEcuador 8,9025,532
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8465,497
PuyoEcuador 9,0195,604
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7396,052
ParisFrance 7,4724,643
PerpignanFrance 8,1355,055
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,40010,813
Port-GentilGabon 12,9718,060
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3925,215
PotsdamGermany 7,2614,512
PatrasGreece 8,9115,538
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2091,994
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0333,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1545,067
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3704,580
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,0724,395
PecsHungary 8,0224,985
PambanIndia 11,2406,985
PuneIndia 10,4626,501
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3237,037
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7726,694
PadovaItaly 8,0064,975
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9124,917
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8265,485
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8165,478
PantelleriaItaly 8,9485,560
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0495,002
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5935,340
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2695,138
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3655,198
PiacenzaItaly 8,0284,989
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1725,078
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1195,045
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5145,291
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5835,334
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4265,236
PrizziItaly 8,8715,512
PakseLaos 9,4645,881
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7096,655
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0879,375
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1199,395
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,5384,684
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4335,240
PatheinMyanmar 9,8216,103
PutaoMyanmar 8,6435,371
PyiMyanmar 9,5965,963
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0916,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7947,329
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3627,060
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,1934,470
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3267,660
PohangNorth Korea 6,2663,894
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1793,839
PadidanPakistan 9,7506,058
PanjgurPakistan 9,8416,115
ParachinarPakistan 8,9485,561
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0396,238
PeshawarPakistan 8,8935,526
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,7096,033
PilarParaguay 12,4997,767
PiscoPeru 10,3176,411
PiuraPeru 9,2535,750
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5576,560
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3215,792
PoznanPoland 7,3014,537
PrzemyslPoland 7,6414,748
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1255,049
PortalegrePortugal 8,2485,125
Porto Portugal 8,0204,984
PavelecRussia 7,2274,491
PecoraRussia 5,8423,630
PermRussia 6,6294,119
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3332,071
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3443,942
PjatigorskRussia 8,2895,151
PoronajskRussia 4,4272,751
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0925,028
Providenja BayRussia 1,404872
PskovRussia 6,7804,213
PodorSenegal 10,3596,437
PopradSlovakia 7,7034,787
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,94210,528
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0589,979
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4745,266
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,3467,051
Port SudanSudan 11,0346,857
ParamariboSuriname 9,5025,904
PiteňSweden 5,9183,678
PalmyraSyria 9,3675,821
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7555,440
PhetchabunThailand 9,5585,939
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5635,943
PhraeThailand 9,4365,864
PhuketThailand 10,5436,551
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5216,538
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7846,080
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0806,264
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7075,411
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1704,455
PoltavaUkraine 7,7024,786
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1488,170
PradoUruguay 13,3558,299
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4298,345
Palestine, IlUsa 4,6242,873
Pana, IlUsa 4,5322,816
Paoli, InUsa 4,7312,940
Paris, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5862,228
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,3753,340
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3692,094
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,5242,811
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,3902,728
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,1112,555
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4711,535
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4363,378
Peoria, IlUsa 4,3892,728
Perry, OkUsa 4,4172,745
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2303,250
Philo, OhUsa 4,8593,019
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9362,446
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5092,181
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,8383,006
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6352,259
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7532,332
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9103,051
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2003,231
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2943,290
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,7302,939
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0121,872
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6352,259
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,3972,733
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9953,104
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0761,290
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1313,189
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1473,198
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0761,290
Portage, WiUsa 4,1452,576
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1673,211
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3121,437
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,1092,553
Prescott, ArUsa 4,8072,987
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3461,458
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3553,328
Princeton, InUsa 4,7122,928
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2723,276
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8282,379
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8655,509
PetaukeZambia 14,7989,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -