Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1325,053
LuandaAngola 13,9648,677
LuenaAngola 14,4158,958
La PlataArgentina 13,2798,252
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6677,250
La RiojaArgentina 12,3087,648
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9298,034
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0218,713
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1747,565
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8858,007
LavertonAustralia 12,6317,849
LearmonthAustralia 12,6697,872
LongreachAustralia 11,2406,985
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,2396,984
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4197,096
Low HeadAustralia 12,8547,988
LinzAustria 7,7304,803
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2033,855
LerwickUk 6,2043,855
La PazBolivia 10,9936,831
LavrasBrazil 12,6697,873
LencoisBrazil 12,0317,476
LinharesBrazil 12,7597,929
LondrinaBrazil 12,5437,794
LomBulgaria 8,3075,162
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4561,526
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0532,519
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7391,081
Langara, BcCanada 1,096681
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,5722,220
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4311,511
London, OnCanada 4,6462,887
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2462,017
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5811,604
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9501,212
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1745,701
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1477,548
LanzhouChina 7,4954,658
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6735,389
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7865,460
LimonCosta Rica 7,6274,740
LarnacaCyprus 9,3405,804
LimassolCyprus 9,3615,817
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4929,005
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9548,671
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7954,222
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5474,690
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3904,592
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5084,665
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3004,537
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7955,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2075,721
LuxorEgypt 10,3636,439
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,9094,293
Laucala BayFiji 9,3565,814
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4213,990
Le MansFrance 7,5234,675
LilleFrance 7,3004,536
LyonFrance 7,8554,881
LambarnGabon 13,0098,084
LastourvilleGabon 13,0798,127
LibrevilleGabon 12,8637,993
LeipzigGermany 7,3604,574
LindenbergGermany 7,2934,532
LamiaGreece 8,8455,497
LarissaGreece 8,7645,446
LemnosGreece 8,7565,441
LimnosGreece 8,7535,439
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1535,066
LabeGuinea 11,0146,844
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4672,776
La CeibaHonduras 6,8664,266
La MesaHonduras 6,8404,250
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7005,406
LudhianaIndia 9,0955,652
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1025,656
LatinaItaly 8,4445,247
LatronicoItaly 8,6475,373
LecceItaly 8,6565,379
LodwarKenya 12,8697,997
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1685,697
LiepajaLatvia 6,8914,282
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9954,347
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4594,635
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5395,306
LabuanMalaysia 9,9406,177
LuqaMalta 9,0925,650
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3425,184
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9403,070
LashioMyanmar 9,0675,635
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4187,716
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8367,355
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
LagosNigeria 12,0407,482
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2463,881
LillehammerNorway 6,2823,904
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0735,638
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0817,507
LimaPeru 10,1036,278
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7255,422
LisbonPortugal 8,2575,131
LeninbadRussia 8,2825,147
LevsiRussia 6,3073,919
LungiSierra Leone 11,2606,997
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9734,954
LanzaroteSpain 9,1315,674
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0475,001
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8774,895
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8974,907
LatakiaSyria 9,2655,757
LampangThailand 9,4525,873
LoeiThailand 9,4295,859
Lop BuriThailand 9,7456,056
LomeTogo 12,0247,472
LeemingUk 6,8124,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2033,855
London, EnglandUk 7,1364,434
London-GatwickUk 7,1674,454
LynehamUk 7,0974,410
L’VovUkraine 7,6484,752
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8934,905
LozovajaUkraine 7,7784,833
LubnyUkraine 7,6584,758
LuckUkraine 7,5594,697
LuganskUkraine 7,8074,851
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,0352,508
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,2902,666
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,2123,239
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,1563,204
Lake City, FlUsa 5,7033,544
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9223,059
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1721,971
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3932,730
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,8162,992
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,1492,578
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2101,995
Langdon, NdUsa 3,2662,030
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4962,173
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0903,163
Larned, KsUsa 4,1322,568
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9292,441
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5402,200
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2143,240
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2522,642
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1863,223
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8542,395
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4462,763
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,3052,675
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6352,259
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,8493,013
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,2103,238
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,0333,127
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1343,190
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4941,550
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1543,202
Lexington, MoUsa 4,3052,675
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1893,225
Libby, MtUsa 2,3951,488
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9982,484
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1603,207
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5002,175
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,7802,971
Llano, TxUsa 4,7812,971
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6602,274
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6442,264
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6162,247
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6222,251
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0442,513
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,4253,371
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,8172,993
Louisville, MsUsa 5,1083,174
Loup City, NeUsa 3,8452,389
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8843,035
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3912,729
Luling, TxUsa 4,9743,091
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4322,132
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,2423,258
LivingstoneZambia 15,1599,420
LundaziZambia 14,5839,062
LusakaZambia 14,9159,268
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9049,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -