Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4455,869
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2145,726
EsquelArgentina 13,3898,320
EzeizaArgentina 13,2338,223
East SaleAustralia 12,5557,802
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3438,291
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
EssendonAustralia 12,6127,837
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8898,009
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1448,168
EspinosaBrazil 12,1867,573
Earlton, OnCanada 4,3672,713
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1261,321
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1091,311
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1131,313
Edson, AbCanada 1,9571,216
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,577980
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3901,485
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9841,854
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,343835
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8171,750
ErlianChina 6,4193,989
El CaranoColombia 8,3745,204
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9654,328
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,3814,587
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5124,668
El ArishEgypt 9,7626,066
El TorEgypt 10,0816,264
ErfurtGermany 7,3864,590
EssenGermany 7,2794,523
EsfahanIran 9,4745,887
EilatIsrael 9,9316,171
EsashiJapan 5,1873,224
EldoretKenya 13,1598,177
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4103,983
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9915,587
EeldeNetherlands 7,0874,404
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2087,586
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,1574,448
EnuguNigeria 12,1657,559
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6647,870
EvoraPortugal 8,3095,163
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,1613,207
EkimcanRussia 4,6342,880
Elat’MaRussia 7,0884,404
ElistaRussia 8,0324,991
ErbogacenRussia 5,0193,119
EssejRussia 4,6012,859
Ed DueimSudan 11,6607,246
El FasherSudan 11,6717,252
El GeneinaSudan 11,6597,245
El ObeidSudan 11,7487,300
El ShowakSudan 11,6147,217
En NahudSudan 11,7927,328
EdirneTurkey 8,5665,323
ErzincanTurkey 8,7905,462
ErzurumTurkey 8,7555,440
EskisehirTurkey 8,7905,462
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8975,529
EntebbeUganda 13,2118,210
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5944,097
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6704,145
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,4182,745
Eastman, GaUsa 5,5193,429
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2303,250
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1631,965
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,2362,632
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,3482,702
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,0713,151
Elko, NvUsa 3,0561,899
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,0952,545
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9473,074
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2442,016
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,9313,064
Erie, PaUsa 4,7782,969
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,1992,610
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4261,508
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,5502,827
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7141,686
Eureka, SdUsa 3,3942,109
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,2402,013
Evansville, InUsa 4,7322,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -