Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2517,613
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6147,838
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8337,353
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2646,378
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7557,926
WoomeraAustralia 12,3477,673
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2717,004
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5862,850
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,6522,891
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 960596
Whitehorse, YtCanada 610379
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5072,800
Windsor, OnCanada 4,6132,867
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2392,013
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7331,698
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1455,062
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5432,823
WajimaJapan 5,7503,573
WakamatsuJapan 5,5813,468
WakayamaJapan 6,1253,806
WakkanaiJapan 4,8072,987
WajirKenya 13,0028,080
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5139,640
WindhoekNamibia 15,5419,658
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5947,205
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5267,163
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6167,219
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8627,371
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3587,058
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7377,293
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4937,142
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7667,312
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4187,096
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5447,174
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4457,112
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2627,620
WintonNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,115
WarsawPoland 7,3674,578
WroclawPoland 7,4464,627
WonsanSouth Korea 6,0813,779
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6167,218
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7896,705
WauSudan 12,3457,672
WaddingtonUk 6,9514,319
Waco, TxUsa 4,8122,990
Wake IslandUsa 5,9043,669
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,9912,480
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,8862,415
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,2643,271
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4631,531
Walnut, IlUsa 4,2592,646
Warren, OhUsa 4,8272,999
Warren, PaUsa 4,8483,013
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,4642,774
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2253,247
Washington, IaUsa 4,2372,633
Washington, InUsa 4,6772,907
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,9643,085
Watertown, NyUsa 4,8393,007
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6352,259
Watertown, WiUsa 4,2282,627
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6112,865
Waverly, OhUsa 4,8923,040
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,6253,496
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,2003,232
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,9793,094
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,6752,905
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,6112,866
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,9133,053
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1803,219
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1673,832
West Point, GaUsa 5,3213,306
West Point, NyUsa 5,2003,231
White Hall, IlUsa 4,5172,807
Whitestown, InUsa 4,6442,886
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,5282,814
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,2452,638
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2601,405
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0793,156
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3903,349
Williamson, WvUsa 5,0333,128
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,0233,122
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0281,882
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1803,219
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2313,251
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,5873,472
Windsor, IlUsa 4,5702,840
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9923,102
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,8882,416
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9611,840
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6352,259
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,4443,383
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8382,385
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,3543,327
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1433,196
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7932,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -