Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8355,490
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8785,517
JuninArgentina 13,0898,134
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5857,821
JacobinaBrazil 11,9457,423
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,4627,123
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8407,358
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2697,624
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8087,959
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2341,388
JiuquanChina 7,3694,579
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,5674,702
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3894,592
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4004,599
JoensuuFinland 6,2453,881
JokioinenFinland 6,4273,994
JyvskylFinland 6,2623,891
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0672,527
JulianehbGreenland 4,8723,028
JagdalpurIndia 10,1146,285
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5077,151
JerusalemIsrael 9,6736,011
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,2984,535
JosNigeria 11,8287,350
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9683,087
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9683,087
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,5855,957
JhelumPakistan 8,9455,559
JiwaniPakistan 10,1006,276
JuliacaPeru 10,7906,705
JakutskRussia 4,1282,565
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0364,993
JenisejskRussia 5,7913,599
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7022,922
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,6282,876
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1008,762
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7916,706
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3027,023
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,10410,007
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5535,315
JubaSudan 12,6747,876
JokkmokkSweden 5,7673,584
JönköpingSweden 6,6854,154
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6874,155
JendoubaTunisia 8,9295,549
JerbaTunisia 9,2505,748
JerseyUk 7,3344,557
JaltaUkraine 8,2715,140
Jackson, MsUsa 5,1143,178
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8813,033
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7283,559
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,4302,753
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,9963,104
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 726451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -