Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,9985,591
GhazniAfghanistan 9,0285,610
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2695,760
General PicoArgentina 13,0578,114
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0608,115
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9118,023
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3857,696
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1857,572
GrazAustria 7,8824,898
GancaAzerbaijan 8,6355,366
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,6255,360
GomelBelarus 7,3884,591
GrodnoBelarus 7,2294,492
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9297,413
GoianiaBrazil 12,0057,460
GoiasBrazil 11,8857,385
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6067,834
GrajauBrazil 11,1036,899
GuairaBrazil 12,4467,734
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3497,052
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5317,787
GarouaCameroon 11,9817,445
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4953,414
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9451,830
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9711,225
Golden, BcCanada 2,0941,301
Goose, NfCanada 4,8613,021
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,3362,695
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,7261,072
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3313,312
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2793,281
GanzhouChina 7,9544,943
GuangzhouChina 8,2865,149
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3624,575
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9865,584
GonderEthiopia 11,8177,343
GourdonFrance 7,8884,902
GrenobleFrance 7,9314,928
GeisenheimGermany 7,4484,628
GorlitzGermany 7,4184,610
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6365,366
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,7944,222
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2495,748
GoaIndia 10,7856,702
GuwahatiIndia 9,0155,602
GelaItaly 8,9535,564
GenoaItaly 8,0675,013
GhediItaly 7,9814,960
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5845,334
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5145,291
GrossetoItaly 8,2855,148
GrottaglieItaly 8,6175,354
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4255,236
GuidoniaItaly 8,3925,215
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7917,327
GifuJapan 5,9353,688
GaoMali 10,9046,776
GuamMariana Islands 7,5694,704
GuadalajaraMexico 5,5873,472
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6483,510
GuaymasMexico 4,5322,816
GaluutMongolia 6,6334,122
GemertNetherlands 7,2414,500
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3357,044
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9807,445
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7087,276
GayaNiger 11,4737,129
GardermoenNorway 6,3853,968
GeiloNorway 6,3133,923
GdanskPoland 7,1024,413
GalatiRomania 8,1505,065
Gor’KijRussia 6,9364,310
GorznyjRussia 8,3575,193
GridinoRussia 5,8893,660
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3707,687
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,9869,934
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2225,109
GijonSpain 7,8484,877
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9187,406
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6567,243
GoteborgSweden 6,6674,143
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6594,138
GothenburgSweden 6,6684,144
GunnarnSweden 5,9283,683
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8214,860
GabesTunisia 9,2365,739
GafsaTunisia 9,1545,689
GiresunTurkey 8,6605,381
GoztepeTurkey 8,6625,383
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6955,403
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8685,511
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5864,093
GajvoronUkraine 7,8364,870
GeniceskUkraine 8,0835,023
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,1613,207
Galena, AlaskaUsa 665413
Galva, IlUsa 4,3272,689
Galveston, TxUsa 5,1533,202
Geneva, NeUsa 3,9192,435
Genoa, NeUsa 3,9192,435
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8681,782
Glenville, WvUsa 5,0143,116
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0063,111
Golconda, NvUsa 2,9871,856
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,4803,406
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8722,406
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8152,371
Grafton, NdUsa 3,3962,111
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,2303,250
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,9072,428
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5542,209
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,4252,750
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6401,640
Gravette, ArUsa 4,5112,803
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6801,666
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,1522,580
Greenfield, InUsa 4,6442,886
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,1613,207
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,3123,301
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,9073,049
Greenville, MsUsa 5,0033,109
Greenville, OhUsa 4,6982,919
Greenville, PaUsa 4,8803,033
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7262,937
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2973,292
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,3643,333
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,4172,744
Groton, CtUsa 5,3063,297
Gulkana, AkUsa 12376
GuanareVenezuela 8,4135,228
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5305,301
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6595,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -