Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9065,534
BustAfghanistan 9,3405,804
BatnaAlgeria 8,9615,568
BecharAlgeria 9,2155,726
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8305,487
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3635,818
BiskraAlgeria 9,0525,625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7986,089
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5459,660
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7209,769
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7149,765
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,0399,967
ByrdAntarctica 15,7879,810
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4168,337
BarilocheArgentina 13,2218,216
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2148,211
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8147,341
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2386,984
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8247,347
BrestBelarus 7,3914,593
BrusselsBelgium 7,2984,535
Belize CityBelize 6,6174,112
BeninBenin 12,0387,480
BohiconBenin 11,9417,420
BermudaBermuda 6,4644,017
BageBrazil 13,1368,163
BambuiBrazil 12,4997,767
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7377,915
BarbalhaBrazil 11,6307,227
BarcelosBrazil 9,7526,060
BarraBrazil 11,7927,328
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1376,921
BarreirasBrazil 11,7977,331
BelémBrazil 10,5716,569
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6037,831
BelterraBrazil 10,3396,425
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5497,176
Bom JesusBrazil 13,0808,128
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9907,451
BrasiliaBrazil 11,9907,451
BrevesBrazil 10,4866,516
BurgasBulgaria 8,4785,268
BurundiBurundi 13,5768,436
BatouriCameroon 12,5337,788
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7442,948
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0261,259
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5181,565
Banff, AbCanada 2,1741,351
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4542,768
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1693,212
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3811,479
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2412,014
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9141,189
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,263785
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0941,923
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9201,815
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7332,320
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,601995
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5094,045
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,415879
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9091,187
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6127,837
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0177,467
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6438,478
BeijingChina 6,5634,078
BarranquillaColombia 7,9644,949
Benito SalasColombia 8,7125,414
BogotáColombia 8,6025,345
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6584,759
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8017,955
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1548,174
BaniDominican Republic 7,4884,653
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4534,631
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4794,648
BahariyaEgypt 10,0586,250
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9826,203
BiarritzFrance 7,9594,946
BordeauxFrance 7,8334,868
BrestFrance 7,3644,576
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6405,369
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6385,368
BitamGabon 12,7347,913
BanjulGambia 10,6246,602
BerlinGermany 7,2554,508
BrockenGermany 7,2924,531
BokeGuinea 10,9556,808
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8286,729
BudapestHungary 7,8644,887
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8734,893
BangaloreIndia 10,9176,784
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,7196,661
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,8466,118
BikanerIndia 9,4795,890
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4936,520
BabolsarIran 8,9995,592
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9796,201
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,9585,567
Bandar LengehIran 10,0836,266
BirjandIran 9,3095,785
BushehrIran 9,8776,137
BaghdadIraq 9,4785,890
BasraIraq 9,7386,052
BelmulletIreland 6,6254,117
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7964,223
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5415,307
BergamoItaly 7,9454,937
BolognaItaly 8,0945,030
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8844,899
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7015,407
BrindisiItaly 8,6075,349
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6967,268
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6537,241
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4434,625
BeirutLebanon 9,4565,876
BenghaziLibya 9,5795,953
BirzaiLithuania 6,9464,316
BitolaMacedonia 8,5985,343
BlantyreMalawi 14,9609,296
BvumbweMalawi 14,9869,312
BintuluMalaysia 10,2626,377
BamakoMali 11,0346,857
Bko-SMali 11,0476,865
BougounMali 11,1806,947
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5875,957
BaitagMongolia 7,0134,358
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5634,078
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1883,845
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0853,781
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2123,860
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6664,142
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0363,751
BulganMongolia 6,3003,915
BhamawMyanmar 8,9595,567
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7927,328
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,3894,592
BilmaNiger 10,9496,804
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3137,030
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8943,041
BergenNorway 6,2853,906
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2873,907
BjornoyaNorway 4,8933,041
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6523,512
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8273,621
BadinPakistan 9,9656,193
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2745,763
BalakotPakistan 8,8035,470
BarkhanPakistan 9,3825,830
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9034,911
BascoPhilippines 8,1155,043
BialystokPoland 7,2784,523
BejaPortugal 8,3685,200
BragancaPortugal 8,0024,973
BistritaRomania 7,9474,938
BucharestRomania 8,2485,126
BajkitRussia 5,3663,334
BarabinskRussia 6,4844,030
BarnaulRussia 6,5394,063
BerezovoRussia 5,8633,643
BiserRussia 6,5334,060
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1193,181
BogdarinRussia 5,3873,347
BogucanyRussia 5,6323,500
BomnakRussia 4,6982,919
BorRussia 5,5583,454
BorzjaRussia 5,6113,487
BratskRussia 5,6783,528
BelgradeSerbia 8,1765,081
BoSierra Leone 11,3857,075
BontheSierra Leone 11,4007,084
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7724,829
BerberaSomalia 11,9957,454
BusanSouth Korea 6,3683,957
BadajozSpain 8,3065,162
BarcelonaSpain 8,2735,141
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0254,987
BabanusaSudan 11,9417,420
BaselSwitzerland 7,7064,788
BernSwitzerland 7,7734,830
BangkokThailand 9,8556,124
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8346,111
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5785,952
BizerteTunisia 8,8645,508
BalikesirTurkey 8,8005,469
BursaTurkey 8,7425,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,7365,429
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6114,108
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6724,146
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6714,145
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9984,348
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1764,460
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2094,480
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4462,141
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,6642,898
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2153,241
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,219758
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,218757
Batesville, MsUsa 4,9643,085
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,2323,251
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,8992,423
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,1003,169
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2723,276
Beeville, TxUsa 5,0913,164
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,1522,580
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0751,911
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 835519
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0493,138
Bettles, AkUsa 690429
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 320199
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3592,709
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9641,842
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9913,101
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1763,216
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2812,039
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,2922,045
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1863,223
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4873,410
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0001,243
Blakely, GaUsa 5,5043,420
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2653,272
Boerne, TxUsa 4,9093,050
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7831,730
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9803,095
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1873,223
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2393,255
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0632,525
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9073,049
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4642,774
Brenham, TxUsa 4,9903,101
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2313,251
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,8202,996
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1483,199
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,8022,984
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,2402,635
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8152,371
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,1483,199
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,3473,323
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3582,708
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9362,446
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,0413,133
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7372,944
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,7842,973
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,1313,189
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1753,216
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,3032,674
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9503,076
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6541,649
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5595,319
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5775,330
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3345,179
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4269,586
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,4419,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -