Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8636,129
In SalahAlgeria 9,7956,087
InnsbruckAustria 7,7964,845
IbiriteBrazil 12,6047,832
IguatuBrazil 11,5377,169
IlheusBrazil 12,3707,687
ImperatrizBrazil 11,0216,848
IndaialBrazil 12,9798,065
IpameriBrazil 12,1637,558
IraiBrazil 12,7937,950
IreceBrazil 11,8827,384
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0807,506
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2016,339
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4436,489
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4617,744
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8337,975
ItapevaBrazil 12,7197,904
ItirucuBrazil 12,1847,572
ItuacuBrazil 12,1567,554
IvinhemaBrazil 12,2957,640
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,519944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,6552,271
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,000621
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7632,339
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4341,513
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2867,013
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,3726,445
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7109,141
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3314,555
IzobambaEcuador 8,8755,515
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8156,099
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,9534,321
IoanninaGreece 8,7435,433
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0692,528
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7542,954
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,9566,187
IranshahrIran 9,8946,148
IstranaItaly 7,9804,959
IidaJapan 5,8683,646
IizukaJapan 6,4143,986
IrakoJapan 5,9873,720
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6404,748
IrozakiJapan 5,8963,664
IshigakijimaJapan 7,6284,740
IshinomakiJapan 5,4233,370
IwamizawaJapan 4,9853,098
IzuharaJapan 6,4374,000
IrbidJordan 9,5965,963
IfraneMorocco 8,9215,544
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6317,849
IlorinNigeria 11,8707,376
InchonNorth Korea 6,2773,900
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4782,782
IslamabadPakistan 8,8915,525
IquitosPeru 9,4805,891
IloiloPhilippines 9,0255,608
IasiRomania 7,9614,947
IcaRussia 3,3262,067
IlirnejRussia 2,2541,401
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5122,804
IrkutskRussia 5,9493,697
Ivdel’Russia 6,2783,901
IbizaSpain 8,5175,293
IspartaTurkey 9,0165,603
IstanbulTurkey 8,6555,378
IzmirTurkey 8,9285,548
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7454,813
IzmailUkraine 8,1655,074
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7112,306
Independence, KsUsa 4,3782,720
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9453,073
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,6532,891
Indianola, IaUsa 4,1302,567
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,5462,204
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8493,635
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,0412,511
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,0362,508
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9443,072
IsokaZambia 14,3428,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -