Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,1065,658
ChlefAlgeria 8,8015,469
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9095,536
CeresArgentina 12,5987,829
ChamicalArgentina 12,4287,723
ChepesArgentina 12,5057,771
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8148,584
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9318,036
CórdobaArgentina 12,6217,843
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6307,849
CorrientesArgentina 12,5307,786
CairnsAustralia 10,5206,538
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1927,576
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,042
CedunaAustralia 12,5917,824
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4437,111
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1486,928
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9627,433
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3546,434
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5327,166
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6077,834
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3855,832
CharnocksBarbados 8,5705,326
CotonouBenin 12,0387,480
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8427,980
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9958,075
CabroboBrazil 11,7467,299
CaceresBrazil 11,4957,143
CaetiteBrazil 12,1087,524
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7997,332
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0817,507
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5437,794
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7807,942
Campos SalesBrazil 11,5427,172
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4607,743
CaparaoBrazil 12,7697,935
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1817,569
CaratingaBrazil 12,6867,883
CaravelasBrazil 12,6437,856
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0507,488
CarolinaBrazil 11,1986,958
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7387,916
CataguasesBrazil 12,8087,959
CatalaoBrazil 12,2207,593
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4477,735
CaxiasBrazil 11,1776,945
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0868,132
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6697,251
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7957,951
ChapecoBrazil 12,8197,966
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1856,951
CipoBrazil 12,0397,481
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1896,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5447,795
CordeiroBrazil 12,8878,008
CorrentinaBrazil 11,9377,418
CorumbaBrazil 11,7977,331
CoximBrazil 11,8867,386
CrateusBrazil 11,3487,052
CuiabaBrazil 11,5307,165
CuritibaBrazil 12,8377,977
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2601,404
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0701,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8031,120
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8732,407
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5732,220
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8842,414
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,397868
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,592990
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,383859
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2181,378
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4322,754
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0083,112
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3143,302
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3093,299
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,7631,096
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1333,190
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8011,741
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9152,433
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6712,902
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8471,769
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,493928
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4192,125
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2311,387
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1872,602
Comox, BcCanada 1,8401,143
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8331,139
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1011,927
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3251,445
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2851,420
ChicoChile 13,7058,516
ChillanChile 12,7497,922
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7217,905
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9477,424
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5538,422
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6327,849
ChangchunChina 5,7713,586
ChangduChina 8,2745,142
ChangshaChina 7,8334,868
ChengduChina 8,0164,981
ChongqingChina 8,0154,981
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3715,202
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0725,016
CamagueyCuba 6,7834,215
CasablancaCuba 6,3803,965
ChebCzech Republic 7,5054,664
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8954,284
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3814,587
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4084,603
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4214,611
CanarEcuador 9,0725,638
CairoEgypt 9,8676,132
CaenFrance 7,3764,583
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6704,766
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7506,059
CocobeachGabon 12,8087,959
CologneGermany 7,3264,552
ChiosGreece 8,9305,549
CorfuGreece 8,7435,433
ConakryGuinea 11,1446,925
CatacamasHonduras 6,9944,346
CholutecaHonduras 7,0894,405
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8166,721
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0955,652
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0955,652
ChahbaharIran 10,1036,278
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7034,165
ClonesIreland 6,6964,161
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6684,144
CorkIreland 6,9034,290
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9084,293
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6335,365
CameriItaly 7,9434,936
CampobassoItaly 8,4675,261
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5705,325
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6575,379
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5695,325
Cape MeleItaly 8,1055,037
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6445,372
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9225,544
CerviaItaly 8,1425,059
CiampinoItaly 8,4115,227
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1225,047
Cisa PassItaly 8,0795,020
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3755,204
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8864,900
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0095,598
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7805,456
ChibaJapan 5,7393,566
ChichibuJapan 5,7593,579
ChichijimaJapan 6,4073,982
ChoshiJapan 5,6863,534
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4075,845
ChilekaMalawi 14,9609,296
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7729,180
ChitipaMalawi 14,2968,884
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6732,904
ComitanMexico 6,5544,073
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,7994,846
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9033,668
ChoirMongolia 6,3263,931
CasablancaMorocco 8,8415,494
ChindeMozambique 15,2799,494
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1516,308
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2546,994
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4847,758
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9567,430
CondegaNicaragua 7,1224,426
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6786,635
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6444,129
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1813,841
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3203,928
ChhorPakistan 9,8466,118
ChitralPakistan 8,6905,400
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5657,808
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2187,592
CajamarcaPeru 9,5515,935
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4895,897
ChiclayoPeru 9,4505,872
ChimbotePeru 9,7476,057
CuzcoPeru 10,5106,531
CzestochowaPoland 7,5004,661
CoimbraPortugal 8,1235,048
CalafatRomania 8,2875,149
CeahlauRomania 7,9684,951
ClujRomania 7,9824,960
ConstantaRomania 8,2925,153
CraiovaRomania 8,2575,131
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8642,401
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2513,263
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0841,917
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,7551,090
Cape UelenRussia 1,277793
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7912,977
CaraRussia 4,9883,099
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3603,952
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,4601,528
ChitaRussia 5,6073,485
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5953,477
CokurdahRussia 2,9901,858
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7132,928
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,80810,445
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8773,652
CaceresSpain 8,2585,132
CadizSpain 8,5695,325
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3745,204
CordobaSpain 8,4715,264
ColomboSri Lanka 11,4637,123
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5775,952
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8926,147
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4285,858
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2665,758
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8726,135
ChumphonThailand 10,2436,365
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7365,428
CorumTurkey 8,7085,411
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5465,311
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,6605,382
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0764,397
CernovcyUkraine 7,8194,859
ChernigovUkraine 7,4934,656
CarrascoUruguay 13,3628,303
ColoniaUruguay 13,2388,226
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8404,872
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,7382,944
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2673,273
Camden, ScUsa 5,4443,383
Canton, NyUsa 4,8092,988
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,8012,362
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6223,494
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0153,117
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,4992,796
Casper, WyUsa 3,3152,060
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1661,346
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,0973,167
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,3713,338
Charles City, IaUsa 4,0142,494
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,6053,483
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,5963,478
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,0223,121
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,3383,317
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,2123,239
Chaska, MnUsa 3,8342,382
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,1263,185
Chazy, NyUsa 4,9143,053
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0273,124
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,4413,381
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8892,417
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5542,209
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,3982,733
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3732,717
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8761,787
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7732,966
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4702,156
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,7982,982
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,7982,981
Circleville, OhUsa 4,8433,009
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,0772,534
Clark, SdUsa 3,5812,226
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,9123,052
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,8543,016
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0642,525
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7452,948
Clinton, IaUsa 4,2592,646
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,160721
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,5272,813
College Park, MdUsa 5,2193,243
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7692,342
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4152,744
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,4423,382
Columbus, GaUsa 4,7142,929
Columbus, InUsa 4,7312,940
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4302,753
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,8122,990
Conception, MoUsa 4,1642,588
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,0642,526
Conway, ArUsa 4,7682,963
Conway, ScUsa 5,5513,449
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9763,092
Corning, ArUsa 4,7302,939
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9973,105
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,1633,208
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,8052,986
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9463,073
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3821,480
Covington, LaUsa 5,2413,257
Covington, TnUsa 4,7832,972
Crete, NeUsa 3,9722,468
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0361,886
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,2035,097
CimbajUzbekistan 8,2035,097
CaracasVenezuela 8,4225,233
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8285,486
CoroVenezuela 8,1835,085
ChipataZambia 14,7239,149
ChomaZambia 15,0619,359
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4639,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -