Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdez, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdez, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdez, Ak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1905,711
TiranaAlbania 8,5525,315
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3446,428
TebessaAlgeria 9,0325,613
TimimounAlgeria 9,5225,917
TindoufAlgeria 9,4475,871
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2475,746
TrelewArgentina 13,6798,500
TucumanArgentina 12,1447,546
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3647,062
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3637,061
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,0696,257
TibooburraAustralia 11,9357,417
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7086,654
TshaneBotswana 15,7919,813
TaguatingaBrazil 11,7447,298
TarauacaBrazil 10,0426,240
TauaBrazil 11,4437,111
TefeBrazil 9,8896,145
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5337,788
TeresinaBrazil 11,2266,976
TiriosBrazil 9,8136,098
TorresBrazil 13,1798,190
TracuateuaBrazil 10,6176,598
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2687,623
TriunfoBrazil 11,7447,298
TucuruiBrazil 10,7256,665
TuriacuBrazil 10,7606,687
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5281,571
Terrace, BcCanada 1,281796
Teslin, YtCanada 749465
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7521,710
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8611,156
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8121,747
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7802,349
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1872,602
Tofino, BcCanada 1,8581,155
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,6902,915
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,6742,904
Trenton, OnCanada 4,7492,951
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,3582,087
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3873,348
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9308,035
TaiyuanChina 6,9544,321
TaoyuanChina 7,7144,794
TengchongChina 8,8175,479
TønderDenmark 6,9274,304
TylstrupDenmark 6,6984,162
TystofteDenmark 6,9264,304
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4294,616
TahrirEgypt 9,8066,093
TantaEgypt 9,7916,084
TallinEstonia 6,5904,095
TartuEstonia 6,7244,178
TampereFinland 6,3573,950
TurkuFinland 6,4534,010
ToulonFrance 8,1575,069
ToulouseFrance 8,0084,977
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4065,223
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3985,840
TchibanGabon 13,2608,240
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5375,305
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4524,631
TamaleGhana 11,6117,215
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6715,388
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9965,591
TimehriGuyana 9,2735,762
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,0134,358
TelaHonduras 6,8364,248
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4107,090
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4107,090
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1186,909
TabrizIran 8,9235,545
TeheranIran 9,1315,674
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6596,002
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6205,357
TarvisioItaly 7,9114,916
TermoliItaly 8,4235,234
TorinoItaly 7,9814,960
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9614,947
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8365,491
TrevicoItaly 8,5315,302
TrevisoItaly 7,9854,962
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0044,974
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9764,957
TabouIvory Coast 11,9207,407
TadotsuJapan 6,1963,850
TakadaJapan 5,7043,544
TakamatsuJapan 6,1763,838
TakayamaJapan 5,8413,630
TanegashimaJapan 6,6704,145
TatenoJapan 5,6973,540
TateyamaJapan 5,8073,609
TokushimaJapan 6,1723,836
TokyoJapan 5,7503,573
TomakomaiJapan 5,0483,137
TottoriJapan 6,0613,767
ToyamaJapan 5,7943,601
ToyookaJapan 6,0263,745
TsuJapan 6,0083,733
TsurugaJapan 5,9493,697
TsuyamaJapan 6,1113,798
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4134,607
TripoliLebanon 9,3855,832
TobrukLibya 9,6385,989
TripoliLibya 9,4215,854
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9534,321
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0739,367
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8769,865
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7479,785
ThyoloMalawi 15,0129,328
TawauMalaysia 9,9016,152
TessalitMali 10,5126,532
TimbuktuMali 10,7626,688
TombMali 10,7686,691
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2926,395
TacubayaMexico 5,9043,669
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,6893,535
TarialanMongolia 6,2893,908
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5134,047
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5104,045
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6394,126
TangierMorocco 8,6655,385
TarfayaMorocco 9,2585,753
TazaMorocco 8,8785,517
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3145,788
TaungooMyanmar 9,5285,921
ThandweMyanmar 9,6686,008
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1706,320
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4387,108
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5577,803
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8857,385
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6087,214
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5467,797
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7057,273
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3247,658
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3317,662
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1117,526
TahouaNiger 11,1946,956
TillaberyNiger 11,1686,940
TaejonNorth Korea 6,3393,939
TromsoNorway 5,4233,370
TrondheimNorway 6,0303,747
ThumraitOman 11,0656,876
TacnaPeru 11,0376,859
TarapotoPeru 9,5935,961
TrujilloPeru 9,6145,974
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8435,495
TorunPoland 7,2504,505
TimisoaraRomania 8,0765,018
TambovRussia 7,3284,554
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2395,120
TaraRussia 6,4203,989
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5303,437
TermezRussia 8,6545,378
TernejRussia 5,1053,173
TobolskRussia 6,4173,988
TomskRussia 6,1933,849
Tot’MaRussia 6,5254,055
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1153,800
TuapseRussia 8,3035,160
TuraRussia 5,0183,118
TurukhanskRussia 5,2143,240
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8086,716
TortosaSpain 8,2885,150
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,2336,980
TokerSudan 11,1606,935
TartousSyria 9,3375,802
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7004,785
TaboraTanzania 13,7828,564
TakThailand 9,6085,971
TrangThailand 10,5206,537
TabligboTogo 11,9877,449
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,8679,860
TunisTunisia 8,9175,541
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,6285,362
TireeUk 6,4664,018
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7384,187
TernopilUkraine 7,6894,778
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2978,263
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,3753,340
Talkeetna, AkUsa 236147
Talladega, AlUsa 5,2673,273
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,5933,475
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9173,677
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,4593,392
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2763,278
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,1112,555
Temple, TxUsa 4,8543,017
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,3103,300
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2533,264
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,7002,921
Toledo, IaUsa 4,0982,547
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6252,874
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2442,016
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2122,618
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0043,110
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9712,468
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3033,295
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1002,548
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4562,769
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1653,210
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7582,335
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1745,080
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0245,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -